Previous Officers

2020 - 2021 Officers

Allan Ateek

President

Sashank Vempati

Vice President External

Aneesh Jalan

Vice President Internal

Tim Jiang

Vice President Events

Kyra Hulse

Vice President Induction

Joel Bisarra

Vice President Outreach

Godwin Pang

Software Developer Lead

Samarth Arora

Treasurer

Henry Wang

H.A.R.D Hack Director

Dylan Perlson

Social Chair

Vivian Chiong

ECE Dept Chair

Pranav Narasimmaraj

CSE Dept Chair

Allison Gao

COGS Dept Chair

Joona Kim

CSE Outreach

Jim Villani

ECE Outreach

David Febles

Publicity Chair + Historian

Raini Wu

Project Chair

Ashwin Rao

Special Events Officer

Aimee Shao

Software Developer

Eric Ke

Software Developer

Frank Ye

Software Developer

Thai Gillespie

Software Developer

Jeffrey Yang

Software Developer

Keshav Rungta

Graduate Advisor

Geeling Chau

Graduate Advisor

Professor Rakesh Kumar

Faculty Advisor
Region 5 and 6 Governor

Professor Truong Nguyen

Faculty Advisor
ECE Chair

2019 - 2020 Officers

Geeling Chau

President

Charlie Wu 

Vice President External

Ganesh Valliappan

Vice President Internal

Keshav Rungta

Vice President Events

Sara Tran 

Vice President Outreach

Sidney Chan

Treasurer

Tim Jiang

Secretary and Webmaster

Allan Ateek 

Social Chair

Kyra Hulse

Social Chair

Andy Wang

Professional Chair

Sashank Vempati 

ECE Dept Chair

Raghavan Kope

CSE Dept Chair

Wesley Cheng

Math-CS Dept Chair

Joel Bisarra

ECE Outreach

Sabeel Mansuri

CSE Outreach

Anastasia Sun

Publicity

Jyothi Edara

Historian

Henry Wang

Project Chair

Aneesh Jalan

Software Dev

Sothyrak Tee Srey

Grad Advisor

Godwin Pang

Software Dev/Architect

Allison Gao

COGS Dept Chair

Pranav Narasimmaraj

CSE Dept Chair

Manik Narang

CSE Dept Chair

Aimee Shao

Software Dev

Eric Ke

Software Dev

 

Frank Ye

Software Dev

Samarth Arora

Special Events Chair

2018 - 2019 Officers

Kelly Levick

President

Geeling Chau 

Vice President External

Sothyrak Tee Srey

Vice President Internal

Nihar Wahal

Vice President Induction

Carl Tan

Treasurer

Brendon Chen

Secretary

Aaron Yonamine

Social Chair

Neal Nguyen

Social Chair

Justin Tran

Professional Chair

Keshav Rungta

ECE Dept Chair

Ganesh Valliappan

CSE Dept Chair

Justin Chang

MAE Dept Chair

Jiahao Sun

MATH-CS Dept Chair

Chenfeng (Charlie) Wu

ECE Outreach

Sara Tran

MAE Outreach

Jocelyn Tran

Publicity

Melissa Perez

TESC Representative

Michael Chen

Historian

Kin Man (Kelvin) Lui

Webmaster

Sidney Chan

Webmaster

2017 - 2018 Officers

Samuel Sunarjo 

President

Ashley Qu

VP-External

Jocelyn Tran

VP-Internal & Webmaster

Sothyrak Tee Srey

Secretary

Jahya Burke

Treasurer

Mihir Sathe

Social Chair

Nihar Wahal

Social Chair

Aniket Mathur

CSE Dept Co-Chair

Solomon Liu

CSE Dept Co-Chair 

Geeling Chau

ECE Dept Chair

Kelly Levick

Outreach

Haonan (Layton) Hu

MAE Dept Chair

Deepak Lakshmipathy

Nano Dept Chair

Carl Tan

TESC Representative

Rong Xi

Publicity

Andrew Saad

Grad Advisor

2016 - 2017 Officers

Michael Unanian

President

Andrew Saad

VP-External

Paul Yoon

VP-Internal

Jeanette Nguyen

Secretary

Lorenzo Page

Treasurer

Lucas Tindall

CSE Tech

Ashley Qu
MAE Tech

Michelle Rodriguez

Social Chair

Samuel Sunarjo

Social Chair

Christian Koguchi

ECE Tech

Chenghao Gong

ECE Tech

Layton Hu

MAE Representative

Aichen Sun

ECE Representative/PR

Jahya Burke

TESC Representative

Richard Wan

CSE Representative/Webmaster

2015 - 2016

Joshua Ma

President

Spenser Cornett

Vice President Internal

Oscar Guerrero

Vice President External

Claire Sun

Secretary

Gannon Geiserich

Treasurer

Chris Galac

Publicity

Lucas Tindall

Web Correspondent

Andrew Saad

Social Chair

Lorenzo Page

ECE Technical Chair

Arvind Rao

CSE Technical Chair

Michelle Rodriguez

Historian

Paul Yoon

TESC Representative

Elbert He

ECE Representative

Michael Unanian

Project Lead and Head Tutor

2014 - 2015

President: Kriss Wilkerson

VP External: Kyle Gustafson

VP Internal: Spenser Cornett

Secretary: Josh Ma

Treasurer: Tim Dell

Head Tutor: Kyle Somers

Public Relations: Jack Li

Social Chair: Oscar Guerrero

TESC Representative: Vincent Yu

ECE Representative: Dennis Shen

CSE Representative: Joseph Luttrell

MAE Representative: Behnam Hedayat

NANO Representative: Melisa Averina

Web Correspondent: Arvind Rao

2013-2014

President: Miles Sanner

Vice President Internal: Ashley He

Vice President External: Kyle Gustafson

Treasurer: Wilson Villanueva

Secretary: Derek Chan

ECE Rep: Kriss Wilkerson

NANO Rep: Annie Cheng

TESC Rep: Roger Huang

Public Relations Chair: Nikhil Das

Head Tutor: Kyle Somers

2012-2013

President: Roger Huang

Vice President Internal: Wilson Guo

Vice President External: Ricky Lui

Treasurer: Miles Sanner

Secretary: Bryan Ransil

ECE Department Representative: Jonathan Young

CSE Department Representative: Ryan Mast

TESC Representative: Derek Chan

Web Correspondant: Sean Webster

NANO Department Representative: Derek Lau

Pubic Relations Chair: Judy Lin

Head Tutor: Ben Ellis

2011-2012

President: Kevin Huynh

Vice President Internal: Jennifer Wang

Vice President External: Ben Ellis

Treasurer: Steven Fong

Secretary: Kirsten Koa

ECE Department Representative: Roger Huang

CSE Department Representative: Wilson Guo

TESC Representative: Adrian Teng-Amnuay

Web Correspondent: Ricky Lui

Events Coordinator: Daniel Yoonho Lee

2010-2011

President: Justin Huang

Vice President Internal: Alexander Corelli

Vice President External: Mabel Zhang

Treasurer / Secretary: Diana Chang

ECE Department Representative: Kevin Huynh

CSE Department Representative: Henry Phuong

Web Correspondent: Alice Liang

Events Coordinator: Allen Wong

TESC Representative: Craig Calkins

2009-2010

President: Cathy Lu

Vice President Internal: Justin Huang

Vice President External/TESC Representative: Sean Chen

Treasurer: Diana Chang

Secretary: Sandra Shih

ECE Department Representative: Justin Nguyen

CSE Department Representative: Michael Nekrasov

Social Coordinator: Viral Bhalodia

Web Correspondent: Kellen Steffen

2008-2009

President: Denard Agsalon

Vice President: Paul Chen

Treasurer: Ronnie Jang

ECE Department Representative: Rika Yatchak

Web Coordinator: Brian Lee

Social Coordinator: Cathy Lu

TESC Representative: Brian Gungman

2007-2008

President: Sparta Cheung

Vice President: Lynn Greiner

Treasurer: Alvin Shieh

ECE Department Representative: Senabio Chavez

Web Coordinator: Nima Razmehr

Social Coordinator: Bunreth Nhong

TESC Representative: Denard Agsalon

2006-2007

President: Sammy Lee

Vice President: Byron Ho

Recording Secretary: Catherine Noble

Corresponding Secretary: Sparta Cheung

Treasurer: Zhang Sheng Liang

Web Coordinator: Patrick Ling

ECE Department Representative: Lynn Greiner

Social Coordinator: Alvin Shieh

2005-2006

President: Jordan Tanabe

Vice President: Sammy Lee

Recording Secretary: Catherine Noble

Corresponding Secretary: Quinn Kennett

Treasurer: Zhang Sheng Liang

Web Coordinator: Aaron Jow

Honorary Alumni: Zachary Bauer